AddOn Intel E10GSFPZR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $1,54999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Intel E10GSFPZR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Intel E10GSFPZR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Intel E10GSFPZR ) - 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13361118  | Model#: E10GSFPZR-AO
Price:
$1,549.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Intel E10GSFPZR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This Intel E10GSFPZR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Intel E10GSFPZR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455159194
    Mfg Part No: E10GSFPZR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: