AddOn Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $4099
ADD TO CART
AddOn Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX ) - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13361114  | Model#: CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX-AO
Price:
$40.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455091012
    Mfg Part No: CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.