AddOn Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $4299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX ) - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13361114  | Model#: CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX-AO
Price:
$42.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455091012
    Mfg Part No: CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: