AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
Price: $15799
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel TXN31115) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13653382  | Model#: TXN31115-AO
Price:
$157.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Product Details

This Intel TXN31115 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 500m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Intel TXN31115
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455465790
    Mfg Part No: TXN31115-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: