Signmax Connectivity SIGNAMAX 10/ 100BaseT/ TX to
Price: $27699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Signmax Connectivity SIGNAMAX 10/ 100BaseT/ TX to
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Signmax Connectivity SIGNAMAX 10/ 100BaseT/ TX to 100BaseFX, Singlemode/ SC, 15 km - Switching fiber optic media (065-1120)

Item#:  319600  | Model#: 065-1120
Price:
$276.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Signmax Connectivity SIGNAMAX 10/ 100BaseT/ TX to Product Details

Signamax Connectivity Systems’ Media Converters reduce cabling cost by providing flexible fiber optic solutions for Ethernet LANs and WAN connectivity.

Signamax Connectivity Systems’ Media Converters reduce cabling cost by providing flexible fiber optic solutions for Ethernet LANs and WAN connectivity. Models are available for direct connection to RJ-45 and fiber optic ports on both Ethernet and Fast Ethernet devices, or for use with singlemode fiber carrier demarcation points.

These offer a wide variety of conversion solutions, providing network expansion at the lowest cost possible.Each Media Converter is enclosed in a compact, strong metal case and includes an external power supply for stand-alone applications. They can also be installed without modification in the Signamax 065-1180 Rack Mount Chassis featuring redundant power supplies for high reliability and in multiple installations. The multi-functional design eliminates the need to stock separate units for rack mount and standalone requirements. Key features: ^^ Auto-Detects Half/ Full Duplex ^^ MDI-MDIX Switch for Twisted-Pair Port ^^ LEDs Monitor Network Status ^^ Sturdy Metal Enclosure ^^ Rack Mount or Standalone Operation ^^ FCC Class A & CE Approved ^^ Toll-Free Technical Support ^^ IEEE 802.3 10BaseT ^^ IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX ^^ IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX Additional details: 1 twisted-pair port meeting IEEE 802.3 10BaseT & IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX standard specifications; Category 5 or better cable, 100 meters maximum distance for 100BaseTX, Category 3 or better cable, 100 meters maximum distance for 10BaseT 1 fiber optic port meeting IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX standard specification; 62.5/125 or 50/125 micron multimode fiber optic cable, 2,000 meters maximum distance Performance: ^^Latency: < 4.2 µs (LIFO) ^^Throughput: 148,809 pps (64-byte packets) LED indicators: ^^ Per unit - Power status, RJ-45 port speed ^^ Per Port -LNK/ACT, FDX/COL ^^ Six LEDs total Physical characteristics: ^^Case dimensions: Length 110 mm x Width 81 mm x Height 23 mm ^^4.33 inches x 3.19 inches x 0.91 inches Safety: ^^UL Listed
 
  • Manufactured by: Signmax Connectivity
    UPC No: 763474063758
    Mfg Part No: 065-1120
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Signmax Connectivity logos are registered trademarks of Signmax Connectivity. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: