Signmax Connectivity 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX
Price: $12699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Signmax Connectivity 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Signmax Connectivity 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX 2 km Multimode Media Converter with Link Fault Signaling, SC (065-1110)

Item#:  319599  | Model#: 065-1110
Price:
$126.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Signmax Connectivity 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Product Details

Signamax Connectivity Systems’ Switching Media Converters with Link Fault Signaling (LFS) provide the means for an SNMP-Managed switch to recognize a failure on a fiber channel or twisted-pair connection, enabling the switch to automatically route to a backup path if the connected switch is equipped with Spanning Tree Algorithm. This intelligence maximizes the power of managed switches, and enables failsafe design solutions for complex networks. The built-in 10/100 switch enables the fiber cable connection to operate at 100 Mbps connected to either a 10BaseT or a 100BaseTX network, while remaining completely 100BaseFX standard-compliant. Fiber connection can also operate in full duplex mode whether the RJ-45 port is connected to a full duplex switch or a half duplex hub, with the built-in switch providing the network segmentation that permits the maximum fiber distance. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45 twisted-pair connector port featuring store-and-forward switching architecture. Auto-MDIX capability on the twisted-pair port allows for convenient connections. Key Features ^^ Built-In Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch ^^ Auto-Negotiation RJ-45 Connector with Auto-MDIX ^^ SC Connector ^^ LEDs for Functions, Links & Activity ^^ Link Fault Signaling For Use With Managed Switches ^^ 1,024 MAC Address Capacity ^^ Store-and-Forward Architecture ^^ Full and Half Duplex Operation ^^ Wall or Chassis Mountable ^^ IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u Compliant Application Standard ^^ IEEE 802.3 10BaseT ^^ IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX ^^ IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX Fixed ports ^^ 1 Auto-MDIX twisted-pair port meeting IEEE 802.3 10BaseT & IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX standard specifications; Category 5 or better cable, 100 meters maximum distance for 100BaseTX, Category 3 or better cable, 100 meters maximum distance for 10BaseT, 1 fiber optic port meeting IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX standard specification; 62.5/125 or 50/125 micron multimode fiber optic cable, 2,000 meters maximum distance. Fiber Interface ^^ Type: LED ^^ Wavelength: 1300 nm nominal (1270 nm maximum, 1380 nm minimum) ^^ Maximum Output Power: - 14.0 dBm ^^ Minimum Output Power: - 20.0 dBm vSensitivity: -33.0 dBm ^^ Maximum Input Power: - 8.0 dBm ^^ Link Power Budget: 13.0 dB Miscellaneous ^^ Case dimensions: 4.33"L x 3.19"W x 0.91"H ^^ External power adapter: 12 Volts DC; 600 mA ^^ Power Consumption: 5 Watts Maximum ^^ Emissions: FCC part 15 Class A, CISPR Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Mark ^^ Safety: UL Listed
 
  • Manufactured by: Signmax Connectivity
    UPC No: 763474063741
    Mfg Part No: 065-1110
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:9, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Signmax Connectivity logos are registered trademarks of Signmax Connectivity. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: