AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $70199
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD094B) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504, 5120, 5500, 58

Item#:  13653275  | Model#: JD094B-BX40-D-AO
Price:
$701.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This HP JD094B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP JD094B
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP A5830AF-48G Switch ¦ HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch,
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455492178
    Mfg Part No: JD094B-BX40-D-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: