AddOn 5m Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible Patch
Price: $22699
ADD TO CART
AddOn 5m Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible Patch
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 5m Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible Patch Cable - Crossover cable - MPO single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  13361100  | Model#: CAB-M12PM12P-M5-AO
Price:
$226.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn 5m Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible Patch Product Details

This is a 5m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) male to male MPO/MPO OM4 crossover aqua patch cable for Arista. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Crossover cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  1 x MPO single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  1 x MPO single-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455229729
    Mfg Part No: CAB-M12PM12P-M5-AO

  • Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.