AddOn HP C8S75A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $16999
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP C8S75A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP C8S75A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP C8S75A ) - 1000Base-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm ( pack of 4 ) - for HPE Modular Smar

Item#:  13361096  | Model#: C8S75A-AO
Price:
$169.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn HP C8S75A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This 4 pack of HP C8S75A compatible SFP transceivers provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over FALSE using a RJ-45 connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  4 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SW - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP C8S75A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.4 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE Modular Smart Array 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 LFF Chassis, 2040 LFF DC-power Chassis, 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure, 2040 SAN Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF B
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455159996
    Mfg Part No: C8S75A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: