Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $25,06999
ADD TO CART
Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1264.5-1337.5 nm

Item#:  13733652  | Model#: 40G-QSFP-ER4
Price:
$25,069.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

The Brocade MLX half-slot 4-port 40 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) module delivers high density and performance. This module provides flexibility to add software features without compromising wire-speed performance. With support for OpenFlow, up to 524,288 IPv4 or 131,072 IPv6 routes in the Forwarding Information Base (FIB), 1,048,576 MPLS labels, and wire-speed throughput with Layer 2, IPv4 / IPv6, MPLS, VPLS / VLL, and L3 Virtual Private Network (VPN) services, the Brocade MLX 4-port 40 GbE module delivers excellent density and performance to service providers and large enterprise networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-ER4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1264.5-1337.5 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3bm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040.10
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 40G-QSFP-ER4

  • Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: