Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $25,06999
ADD TO CART
Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1264.5-1337.5 nm

Item#:  13733652  | Model#: 40G-QSFP-ER4
Price:
$25,069.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

The Brocade MLX half-slot 4-port 40 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) module delivers high density and performance. This module provides flexibility to add software features without compromising wire-speed performance. With support for OpenFlow, up to 524,288 IPv4 or 131,072 IPv6 routes in the Forwarding Information Base (FIB), 1,048,576 MPLS labels, and wire-speed throughput with Layer 2, IPv4 / IPv6, MPLS, VPLS / VLL, and L3 Virtual Private Network (VPN) services, the Brocade MLX 4-port 40 GbE module delivers excellent density and performance to service providers and large enterprise networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-ER4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1264.5-1337.5 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3bm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040.10
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 40G-QSFP-ER4

  • Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.