Brocade - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $2,40999
ADD TO CART
Brocade - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MTP multi-mode - up to 328 ft

Item#:  13733651  | Model#: 100G-QSFP28-SR4
Price:
$2,409.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

The Brocade MLX 2-port 100 GbE CFP2 module provides excellent performance and scalability, enabling networks under extreme pressure - such as advanced service provider networks, virtualized data centers, high performance computing (HPC) networks, and large distributed enterprises - to support increasing application traffic. It delivers 400 Gbps of throughput per half-slot module without compromising the performance of features such as Layer 2, IPv4, IPv6, and Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS). This high-capacity module uses less infrastructure to deliver services to these networks, vastly improving operational efficiency and helping to reduce costs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3bm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MTP multi-mode
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 100G-QSFP28-SR4

  • Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.