AddOn Avago AFBR-79EIPZ Compatible QSFP
Price: $33699
ADD TO CART
AddOn Avago AFBR-79EIPZ Compatible QSFP
  1. Limit 21 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avago AFBR-79EIPZ Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Avago AFBR-79EIPZ ) - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 490 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13361085  | Model#: AFBR-79EIPZ-AO
Price:
$336.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Avago AFBR-79EIPZ Compatible QSFP Product Details

This Avago AFBR-79EIPZ compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avago AFBR-79EIPZ

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455178089
    Mfg Part No: AFBR-79EIPZ-AO

  • Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: