AddOn Avaya to Netgear Dual OEM Direct Attach
Price: $17599
ADD TO CART
AddOn Avaya to Netgear Dual OEM Direct Attach
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avaya to Netgear Dual OEM Direct Attach - Network cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 10 ft - fiber optic - active cable (signal regeneration)

Item#:  13361080  | Model#: ADD-XAVSNT-AOC3M
Price:
$175.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn Avaya to Netgear Dual OEM Direct Attach Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel AA1403019-E6 to NetAPP X-SFP-H10GB-CU3M-R6 dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). It is 100% Avaya/Nortel to NetAPP compatible and has been been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Avaya/Nortel and NetAPP's indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Avaya/Nortel and NetAPP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  SFP+
   Connector (Second End):  SFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Netgear X-SFP-H10GB-CU3M-R6
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455159385
    Mfg Part No: ADD-XAVSNT-AOC3M

  • Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.