AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $2,76999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 23 - 1558.98 nm

Item#:  13653078  | Model#: SFP-1GB-DW23-80-AO
Price:
$2,769.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1558.98nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   DWDM Channel:  23
   Optical Wave Length:  1558.98 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455467510
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1GB-DW23-80-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: