AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $2,22999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK585DN) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 19 - 1562.23 nm - for Nortel Optical Multis

Item#:  13653017  | Model#: NTK585DN-AO
Price:
$2,229.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This Ciena NTK585DN compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1562.23nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   DWDM Channel:  19
   Optical Wave Length:  1562.23 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Ciena NTK585DN
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Nortel Optical Multiservice Edge 6500
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455471302
    Mfg Part No: NTK585DN-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: