AddOn 9m LC to ST OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch
Price: $2999
ADD TO CART
AddOn 9m LC to ST OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch
  1. Limit 12 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 9m LC to ST OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 30 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Item#:  13361074  | Model#: ADD-ST-LC-9M5OM3
Price:
$29.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 9m LC to ST OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch Product Details

This is a 9m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  30 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455183243
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ST-LC-9M5OM3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: