C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber
Price: $2899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua PVC - OM4 Fiber Cable 10ft - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

Item#:  9856126  | Model#: 00999
Price:
$28.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Product Details

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  ICEA S-83-596, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120009993
    Mfg Part No: 00999
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: