Black Box LinkGain - fiber media converte
Price: $18499
ADD TO CART
Black Box LinkGain - fiber media converte
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box LinkGain - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm / 1300 nm - for P/N: LB300A-R3, LB300A-RACK, LBNC300A

Item#:  8578742  | Model#: LBMC300-MMST
Price:
$184.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box LinkGain - fiber media converte Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.9 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.3 in
   Depth:  3.2 in
   Height:  0.9 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  113 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: LB300A-R3, LB300A-RACK, LBNC300A
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LBMC300-MMST
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.