Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 110-VAC
Price: $40699
ADD TO CART
Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 110-VAC
  1. Limit 11 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 110-VAC - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 18

Item#:  8578716  | Model#: LBH2001A-H-SC
Price:
$406.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 110-VAC Product Details

A combination hardened edge switch and media converter enables you to convert copper to optical fiber and switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and multimode fiber in industrial areas at distances of up to 550 meters on 50-µ fiber or 220 meters on 62.5-µ fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  1K entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Status Indicators:  Link OK, receive
   Features:  Full duplex capability, switching
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Plug and Play, RoHS

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 110 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  1 in
   Height:  3.5 in
   Weight:  3.53 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  3 years warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LBH2001A-H-SC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.