MultiTech Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell
Price: $40699
ADD TO CART
MultiTech Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

MultiTech Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N2 - Wireless cellular modem - Ethernet 100 / RS-232 - CDMA 2000 - 153.6 Kbps - Sprint Nextel

Item#:  9008810  | Model#: MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N2
Price:
$406.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

MultiTech Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell Product Details

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100Base-T Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.
 
  • Manufactured by: MultiTech
    Warranty provided by: MultiTech
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: MTCBA-C1-EN2-GP-N2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • MultiTech logos are registered trademarks of MultiTech. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: