Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu
Price: $5799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 ports - LC single-mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9088171  | Model#: LFP403
Price:
$57.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu Product Details

This Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface. Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 155 Mbps.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year ¦ Limited warranty - replacement - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LFP403
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: