Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP
Price: $4799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9088168  | Model#: LFP402
Price:
$47.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  365 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LFP402
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: