Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 24-VDC
Price: $29299
ADD TO CART
Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 24-VDC
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 24-VDC - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, fiber optic, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles

Item#:  8578501  | Model#: LBH100A-H-SC-24
Price:
$292.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 24-VDC Product Details

Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and multimode fiber in industrial areas.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  DIN rail mountable

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, fiber optic, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   MAC Address Table Size:  2K entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, link activity, power
   Features:  Switching, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x network - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Plug and Play, RoHS

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  DC 24 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  1 in
   Height:  3.5 in
   Weight:  3.53 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  3 years warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -13 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LBH100A-H-SC-24
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.