Black Box Multimode Fiber Uplink Module for Value
Price: $9199
ADD TO CART
Black Box Multimode Fiber Uplink Module for Value
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Multimode Fiber Uplink Module for Value Web Smart Switches - Expansion module - 10/100 Ethernet - for Black Box Value Web Smart Switch

Item#:  8578443  | Model#: LB9316C-SC-2K
Price:
$91.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Black Box Multimode Fiber Uplink Module for Value Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Expansion module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Ports:  10/100 Ethernet
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Black Box Value Web Smart Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LB9316C-SC-2K
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.