Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $1,58999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 74.6 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1570 nm - for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=

Item#:  40201223  | Model#: ONS-SE-155-1570
Price:
$1,589.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  155.52 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1570 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  74.6 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.4 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SE-155-1570
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: