Price: $6499
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - (F2F20297-10)

Item#:  793438  | Model#: F2F20297-10
Price:
$64.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

Patch cables are under so much stress. Users are always wanting more; more bandwidth, smaller connectors, longer lengths. This fiber optic cable is perfectly well adjusted. Confident in its almost limitless bandwidth, secure in its technology, this bold spirited cable won’t buckle under pressure. This connector is less than half the size of current SC connectors, yet still offers a dual fiber connector. The MT-RJ/SC is a 62.5/125 micron multimode duplex fiber patch cable with one MT-RJ duplex connector on one end and two SC connectors on the other. Advantages ^^ Small footprint design of MT-RJ connector to increase the port density. ^^ 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance. ^^ RJ style latch makes it easy to use. ^^ Features an MT-RJ duplex connector and two SC connectors. ^^ 62.5/125 micron. ^^ Doubling port density compared with current fiber connectors.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 722868274767
    Mfg Part No: F2F20297-10
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: