32GFC Optics Short Wave Laser with LC Connector
Price: $1,23999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
32GFC Optics Short Wave Laser with LC Connector
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Broadcom 32GFC Optics Short Wave Laser with LC Connector SFP+ Optic - 2 pack (LP32-SW-OPT-2)

Item#:  40200018  | Model#: LP32-SW-OPT-2
Price:
$1,239.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

32GFC Optics Short Wave Laser with LC Connector Product Details

The Emulex Gen 6 (16/32Gb) Fibre Channel (FC) Host Bus Adapters (HBAs) by Broadcom are designed to address the demanding performance, reliability and management requirements of modern networked storage systems that utilize high performance and low latency solid state storage drives for caching and persistent storage as well as hard disk drive arrays.

Fibre Channel is known as the gold standard for network storage connectivity in enterprise and cloud deployments. The latest Emulex Gen 6 FC HBAs offer higher performance, lower latency, enhanced diagnostics and manageability that benefit both 16GFC and 32GFC environments. Emulex LPe31000-series HBAs single or dual 16GFC optics and can be upgraded with 32GFC optics later to utilize the full performance of Gen 6 FC technology. The LPe32000-series is available with single or dual 32GFC optics.
 
  • Manufactured by: Broadcom
    Warranty provided by: Broadcom
    UPC No: 0037648220453
    Mfg Part No: LP32-SW-OPT-2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Broadcom logos are registered trademarks of Broadcom. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: