Finisar FTLX6872MCC - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $1,80999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Finisar FTLX6872MCC - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Finisar FTLX6872MCC - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel - 10GBase-DWDM - LC - up to 49.7 miles - OC-192 - with Limiting APD Rx Optical Transceiver

Item#:  40198633  | Model#: FTLX6872MCC
Price:
$1,809.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Finisar FTLX6872MCC - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Finisar's FTLX6872MCC optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Tunable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80 km of G. 652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8690, and G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C), and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fiber Channel over 80 km fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Bundled with:  Limiting APD Rx Optical Transceiver
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  11.3 Gbps
   Line Rate:  OC-192
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    Warranty provided by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLX6872MCC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FINISAR CORPORATION logos are registered trademarks of FINISAR CORPORATION. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: