Panduit PanMPO and MPO Round Harness Cable
Price: $50199
ADD TO CART
Panduit PanMPO and MPO Round Harness Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit PanMPO and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies - Network cable - PanMPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - OM4 - indoor, plenum - aqua

Item#:  40197426  | Model#: FZ8RP7NQSVNF010
Price:
$501.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit PanMPO and MPO Round Harness Cable Product Details

PanMPO and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 8-fiber cable assemblies. The great design of the PanMPO connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field and enables a seamless, standards-compliant migration from duplex based applications to parallel optics based applications. LC push-pull connectors reduce cable density and allow easy removal in high-density installation. Connect multiple MPO-based infrastructure components to LC-based components, such as LAN switches, servers, patch panels, and zone distribution areas.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  8
   Features:  Indoor, plenum, push-pull connector
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  PanMPO multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  4 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-10, TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FZ8RP7NQSVNF010
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: