Black Box Palm-Sized Ethernet Switch 8-Port
Price: $20899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Palm-Sized Ethernet Switch 8-Port
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Palm-Sized Ethernet Switch 8-Port - Switch - 7 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Item#:  40188483  | Model#: LB8418A-US
Price:
$208.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Black Box Palm-Sized Ethernet Switch 8-Port Product Details

Just look at all the big, big things this little switch can do!

Don't worry about network efficiency or speed either. Store-and-forward switching technology eliminates error propagation, and wire-speed forwarding makes sure your network functions as quickly as you need it to.

Save - don't sacrifice - with Palm-Sized Ethernet Switches from Black Box.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch
   Enclosure Type:  Desktop
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  7 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   MAC Address Table Size:  2K entries
   Features:  Flow control, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  7 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120 V (60 Hz)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  VCCI Class B ITE, FCC Part 15 B
   Localization:  United States

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.3 in
   Depth:  3.2 in
   Height:  1.1 in
   Weight:  14.11 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LB8418A-US
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.9700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: