Allied Telesis AT MMC200/LC - fiber media
Price: $14399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT MMC200/LC - fiber media
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT MMC200/LC - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40187913  | Model#: AT-MMC200/LC-90
Price:
$143.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Allied Telesis AT MMC200/LC - fiber media Product Details

The Allied Telesis MMC200 series of Fast Ethernet mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite its compact size, the MMC200 series delivers all the power and functionality of standard size media converters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  2K entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, system, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, wall mountable, Jumbo Frames support, Energy Efficient Ethernet, Automatic Link Restoration
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55024, EN 55022 Class A

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.7 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  0.9 in
   Weight:  6 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AT-MMC200/LC-90
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: