Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $82899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40181415  | Model#: QSFP100GSR4S-AX
Price:
$828.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

This Axiom transceiver module is compliant in all OEM applications. It's pre-configured with an application specific code to perform, fit and function in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 100Gb Ethernet - MPO

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280125355
    Mfg Part No: QSFP100GSR4S-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: