Cisco MFELX1 MiniGBIC SFP Transceiver
Price: $15599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco MFELX1 MiniGBIC SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Small Business MFELX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (MFELX1)

Item#:  7228827  | Model#: MFELX1
Price:
$155.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco MFELX1 MiniGBIC SFP Transceiver Product Details

Cisco MFELX1 MiniGBIC SFP Transceiver
The MFELX1 is an easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100 Base-LX functionality to your Cisco managed switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310nm and supports single-mode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances over 10 km depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant. 100 Base-LX is mainly used in metro area networks (MAN) or in large campus networks needing 100 Mbps connectivity between sites. The MFELX1 can be used with Linksys managed switches to create solutions that meet the needs for a broad range of customers.

The MFELX1 is a part of the Cisco family of Mini-GBIC transceiver modules. For other options, see the MFEFX1, MGBSX1, MGBLH1 and MGBTX1.


  • 1310nm wavelength for single-mode fiber
  • Supports 100Mbps speed up to 10km for metro and campus area networks
  • Integrated spring latch for easy removal
  • SFP MSA compliant with duplex LC connector
Manufacturer's Product Tour - Click Here

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 745883577729
    Mfg Part No: MFELX1
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: