Canary CCM 1241-SM - transceiver - Fast Et
Price: $2999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Canary CCM 1241-SM - transceiver - Fast Et
  1. Limit 19 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Canary CCM 1241-SM - Transceiver - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - for CanaryNet 100

Item#:  13804075  | Model#: XLB7-1002-WHT
Price:
$29.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Canary CCM 1241-SM - transceiver - Fast Et Product Details

Canary rack mountable chassis not only provide a solution for your conversion needs, but also offer a possibility to grow with the network, be it new media or a strategic migration from 10 Mbps networks to Fast Ethernet or ATM. You can fill your chassis with different network modules to suit your own needs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  9.3 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female - 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Mounting Kit:  Included
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Not required

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  41 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  131 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 95%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  CanaryNet 100
 
  • Manufactured by: JEM Accessories
    Warranty provided by: JEM Accessories
    UPC No: 643332612413
    Mfg Part No: XLB7-1002-WHT
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • JEM Accessories logos are registered trademarks of JEM Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: