Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $79599
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - 100Base-LX, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1490 nm

Item#:  40167798  | Model#: TN-CWDM-100LX-1490
Price:
$795.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX, CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Remote Management Protocol:  DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, CWDM
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA, IEC 60825, FDA 21CFR1040.10, FDA 21CFR1040.11

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177040377
    Mfg Part No: TN-CWDM-100LX-1490
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.