Cisco FireSIGHT - expansion module
Price: $36999
ADD TO CART
Cisco FireSIGHT - expansion module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco FireSIGHT - Expansion module - 10GBase-SR x 2 - for FireSIGHT Management Center FS2000

Item#:  40165874  | Model#: FS2K-NIC-SFP=
Price:
$369.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco FireSIGHT - expansion module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Expansion module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Ports:  10GBase-SR x 2
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco FireSIGHT Management Center FS2000
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FS2K-NIC-SFP=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 40.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: