Omnitron iConverter 10/100M - fiber media
Price: $54999
ADD TO CART
Omnitron iConverter 10/100M - fiber media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron iConverter 10/100M - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40165749  | Model#: 8900-0-E
Price:
$549.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron iConverter 10/100M - fiber media Product Details

The iConverter 10/100M Network Interface Device (NID) media converter provides 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx (10/100) unshielded twisted pair (UTP) to 100Base-Fx fiber conversion with integrated management. Specifically designed as a Network Interface Device for Fiber-to-the-X (FTTx) metropolitan broadband over fiber as well as enterprise and industrial network applications, the iConverter 10/100M supports a commercial temperature range of 0 to +50 degrees C, or a wide hardened temperature range of -40 to +60 degrees C.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP, Telnet
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, manageable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x RS-232 (management) - 6 pin mini-DIN female

Miscellaneous
   Cables Included:  1 x serial cable
   MTBF:  250,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, UL

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120 V (60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.7 in
   Depth:  3.5 in
   Height:  0.6 in
   Weight:  1.54 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Omnitron Systems
    Warranty provided by: Omnitron Systems
    UPC No: 0800975033719
    Mfg Part No: 8900-0-E
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Omnitron Systems logos are registered trademarks of Omnitron Systems. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.