Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 - QSFP28 transceiver
Price: $3,84999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 - QSFP28 transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40164179  | Model#: FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4
Price:
$3,849.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 - QSFP28 transceiver Product Details

Common connectivity problems in enterprise and data center networks are often traced back to low-quality and incompatible transceiver modules, rather than a fault in the network appliances themselves. Fortinet's transceivers have been purpose-built to work with Fortinet equipment, ensuring that your network is as stable and robust as possible, and taking the guesswork out of selecting compatible transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Status Indicators:  Status
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, auto-negotiation
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3bm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Fortinet
    Warranty provided by: Fortinet
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fortinet logos are registered trademarks of Fortinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: