Dell network cable - 33 ft
Price: $2999
ADD TO CART
Dell network cable - 33 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Dell - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - for Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064; PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 3524, 3548

Item#:  40163982  | Model#: 470-AAYP
Price:
$29.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Dell network cable - 33 ft Product Details

Transfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell. This cable features LC connectors on both the ends. It is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Length:  33 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F ¦ Dell PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 3524, 3524P, 3548, 3548P

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No: 5397063825899
    Mfg Part No: 470-AAYP
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: