Axiom Memory XENPAK10GBLR-AX Transceiver Module
Price: $43699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - for P/N: (XENPAK10GBLR-AX)

Item#:  7658008  | Model#: XENPAK10GBLR-AX
Price:
$436.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory XENPAK10GBLR-AX Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory XENPAK10GBLR-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module
Get a reliable transmission of high bandwidth data over a mid-range distance with the Axiom Memory XENPAK10GBLR-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module. It works with 10GBase-LR SC Single-Mode fiber interface, delivering 10Gbps of data transfer rate with 1310nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 10km of fiber data transmission. This transceiver is pre-configured with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS and SMARTnet compliance and also being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the same network. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. Equivalent to the Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR, it can be used for various network related products from Cisco. Purchase the Axiom Memory XENPAK10GBLR-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module now!

Features :

  • Equivalent to Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR
  • 10GBase-LR Ethernet
  • SC Single-Mode interface
  • XENPAK form factor
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 10km fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • For Cisco Catalyst WS-X6704-10GE 6500 Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet modules
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282041156
    Mfg Part No: XENPAK10GBLR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:3, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: