Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $33999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960 (GLC-LH-SM-AXA)

Item#:  7388013  | Model#: GLC-LH-SM-AXA
Price:
$339.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Axiom 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through an Axiom mode conditioning patch cable. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver is OEM Approved, designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet

Expansion / Connectivity
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimiz
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282041095
    Mfg Part No: GLC-LH-SM-AXA
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: