Axiom Memory CWDMGBIC1470-AX Transceiver Module
Price: $32499
ADD TO CART
Axiom Memory CWDMGBIC1470-AX Transceiver Module
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470 ) - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - 1470 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network (CWDMGBIC1470-AX)

Item#:  7650116  | Model#: CWDMGBIC1470-AX
Price:
$324.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory CWDMGBIC1470-AX Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory CWDM GBIC Transceiver Module
Get high speed data transmission through fiber optic cable with the Axiom Memory CWDM GBIC Transceiver Module. It enables to transport up to eight channels (Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel) over single-mode fiber strands. Its SC single mode connector transmits data up to 80000 m with 1470nm Optical wavelength. With 1Gb Ethernet and 2Gb Fiber Channel, it delivers 1470nm Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) through Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), for having easy to setup and scalable fiber networking at a data center, campus or for business communication. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant platforms, while its hot-swappable feature enables to use with input/output device without causing any downtime. Order the Axiom Memory CWDM GBIC Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • Plug-in module form factor
  • Up to 80000 meter single-mode fiber transmission
  • SC single-mode interface
  • 2Gbps data transfer rate
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature for working with Cisco router or switch
  • Compatible with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • For Cisco G1K, Catalyst 2900, 3500, 4500 series switches, Cisco Network Service Engine 100 & Cisco Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041279
    Mfg Part No: CWDMGBIC1470-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 120.6185 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: