Axiom Memory XFP Transceiver Module - 3CXFP94-AX
Price: $31699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: 3Com 3CXFP94 ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - for P/N: 3C17268, 3C17512, 3C17526, 3C17527, 3C17536, 3C17537, 3C17666, 3C17766, (3CXFP94-AX)

Item#:  7647886  | Model#: 3CXFP94-AX
Price:
$316.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory XFP Transceiver Module - 3CXFP94-AX Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory 3CXFP94-AX XFP Transceiver Module
Get reliable network performance for high bandwidth data transmission with the Axiom Memory 3CXFP94-AX XFP Transceiver Module. It works with 10GBase-SR LC Multi-Mode fiber interface, delivering 10Gbps of data transfer rate with 850nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 300m of fiber data transmission. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the same network. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. With support to Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), it enables real time monitoring of critical network parameters. Equivalent to the 3Com 3CXFP94 transceiver module, it is used for 3Com 3C17268, 3C17512, 3C17526, 3C17527, 3C17536, 3C17537, 3C17666, 3C17766 & 3C17768 switch modules. It can also be used with 3Com and HP's entire fiber channel switch, router, directors, SAN storage systems and product platforms. Order the Axiom Memory 3CXFP94-AX XFP Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • Equivalent to 3Com 3CXFP94 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-SR Ethernet
  • LC Multi-Mode interface
  • XFP form factor
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 300m fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • For 3Com 3C17268, 3C17512, 3C17526, 3C17527, 3C17536, 3C17537, 3C17666, 3C17766 & 3C17768 switch modules, along with 3Com and HP's entire fiber channel switch, router, directors, SAN storage systems
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0085896630845
    Mfg Part No: 3CXFP94-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: