Axiom Memory 3CGBIC97-AX GBIC Transceiver Module
Price: $10699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory GBIC Transceiver Module – Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-ZX, SC Single Mode Interface, 1Gbps, 1550nm Wave Length, Up to 70Km Fiber Support, Equivalent to 3Com 3CGBIC97 - 3CGBIC97-AX

Item#:  7654592  | Model#: 3CGBIC97-AX
Price:
$106.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 3CGBIC97-AX GBIC Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory 3CGBIC97-AX GBIC Transceiver Module
Get the reliable fiber communications over long distance networking with the Axiom Memory 3CGBIC97-AX GBIC Transceiver Module. It works with 1000BASE-ZX single mode SC fiber interface, delivering 1Gbps of data transfer rate with 1550nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 70Km of fiber data transmission. Being equivalent to the 3Com 3CGBIC97 Transceiver module, it is compatible with 3COM’s switches, routers, SAN storage system & other networking products. Its Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliance feature makes it works with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network. The hot-swappable feature enables to use with input / output devices without causing any downtime. Order the Axiom Memory 3CGBIC97-AX GBIC Transceiver Module at the earliest!

Features :

  • Plug-in module GBIC form factor
  • 1Gbps data transfer rate
  • SC single-mode interface
  • 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet
  • Supports up to 70Km fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Compatible across the 3Com fiber channel switch, router, directors, SAN storage systems and product platforms
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041972
    Mfg Part No: 3CGBIC97-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: