Tripp Lite MTP / MPO Patch Cable 100GBASE-SR10 CXP
Price: $37799
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite MTP / MPO Patch Cable 100GBASE-SR10 CXP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite MTP / MPO Patch Cable 100GBASE-SR10 CXP 24 Fiber 100GbE OM3 Plenum - Patch cable - MTP/MPO - MTP/MPO - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua (N846-02M-24-P)

Item#:  9328866  | Model#: N846-02M-24-P
Price:
$377.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite MTP / MPO Patch Cable 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Product Details

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Fiber Qty:  24
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  1 x MTP/MPO
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  1 x MTP/MPO

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332173805
    Mfg Part No: N846-02M-24-P
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: