Omnitron iConverter T1/E1 - fiber media c
Price: $57699
ADD TO CART
Omnitron iConverter T1/E1 - fiber media c
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron iConverter T1/E1 - Fiber media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-48 - up to 3.1 miles - T-1/E-1 - 1310 nm

Item#:  13685664  | Model#: 8702-0-D
Price:
$576.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron iConverter T1/E1 - fiber media c Product Details

The iConverter T1/E1 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides T1/E1 Copper to Fiber conversion. The fiber port supports single-mode (SM) or multimode (MM) fiber with distances up to 120km. The RJ45/RJ48 port supports T1/E1, and a DCE/DTE switch eliminates the need for a crossover cable and facilitates connectivity to devices such as PBXs and CSUs.

The iConverter T1/E1 features user-selectable Local Loop-Back, Force 1's to Copper, Force 1's to Fiber, and Fiber Optic Test modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation, and reporting. Like all iConverter modules, the iConverter T1/E1 is hot swappable and supports three mounting options. It can be mounted in a 19-Unit, 2U (3.5 inch) high, space-saving 19-inch rack-mountable chassis with any combination of triple-redundant AC or 48VDC power supplies. It can also be mounted in a 2-Unit AC or 48VDC powered chassis or in a 1-Unit AC powered chassis.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  T-1/E-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, test mode
   Features:  Wall mountable

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x T1/E1 - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x T1/E1 - RJ-48 female

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  250,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120 V ( 60 Hz )

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.8 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  16.01 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Omnitron Systems
    Warranty provided by: Omnitron Systems
    UPC No: 0800975029910
    Mfg Part No: 8702-0-D
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Omnitron Systems logos are registered trademarks of Omnitron Systems. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: