Adtran - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $96299
ADD TO CART
Adtran - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Adtran - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - DWDM - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550.12 nm (1442982G5C)

Item#:  8527328  | Model#: 1442982G5C
Price:
$962.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Adtran - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The 10 GigE Small Form-Factor Pluggable long reach DWDM extended temperature XFP (LR-2 XFP) is a fully duplex serial electric, serial optic device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gb/s. The LR-2 XFP operates on optical channel 34. Installed in the appropriate host module, the LR-2 XFP provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system.

The transmit side of the LR-2 XFP converts serial NRZ electrical data at the 10 Gb/s line rate to a standard compliant optical signal. The receive side converts the incoming DC balanced serial NRZ optical data at the 10 Gb/s line rate into serial electrical data.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550.12 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x DWDM - LC single mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  ETSI, CB, RoHS, Laser Class 1, WEEE, EN 60825, FDA, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 85% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Adtran
    Warranty provided by: Adtran
    UPC No: 0735858161374
    Mfg Part No: 1442982G5C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Adtran logos are registered trademarks of Adtran. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: