Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $91699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP J9153A ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for HPE 5406 zl Switch (J9153A-AX)

Item#:  9329785  | Model#: J9153A-AX
Price:
$916.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP J9153A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  0.3 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  2.61 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282073317
    Mfg Part No: J9153A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: