Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II,
Price: $36699
ADD TO CART
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II,
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Transparent Ethernet Module - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - ST single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - f

Item#:  8580083  | Model#: LMC5026C-R3
Price:
$366.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST single-mode female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Managed Chassis, II Unmanaged Chassis, II, 20-Slot Rackmount Chassis
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC5026C-R3
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:19, Depth:18)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4100 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 19pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: