NetPatibles 1000BASE-LX-SFP-NP - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $4599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
NetPatibles 1000BASE-LX-SFP-NP - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

NetPatibles 1000BASE-LX-SFP-NP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13679452  | Model#: 1000BASE-LX-SFP-NP
Price:
$45.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

NetPatibles 1000BASE-LX-SFP-NP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No: 0814933029935
    Mfg Part No: 1000BASE-LX-SFP-NP
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: