Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $26899
ADD TO CART
Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - for P/N: LE7401A-R2, LE7408A, LE7412A

Item#:  8580058  | Model#: LH740-TPSCS20-R3
Price:
$268.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

The utmost in flexibility - here's everything you need to convert UTP or fiber segments. Convert 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and single- or multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode. Choose a module for exactly the right configuration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  FiberAlert, LinkLoss

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x network - SC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: LE7401A-R2, LE7408A, LE7412A
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LH740-TPSCS20-R3

  • Shipping Weight: 0.3100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.